Home > Master Hard > 4th Master Hard Disk Error Press F1 To Resume

4th Master Hard Disk Error Press F1 To Resume

Contents

Feb 12, 2015 #3 copaceticjon TS Rookie Topic Starter Asus-built Computer American Megatrends Motherboard Intel dual-core 2.60 processor 6 gb memory Power Supply: Hitachi 640gb HDD WesternDigital 1tb HDD WD Caviar Advertisement Autoplay When autoplay is enabled, a suggested video will automatically play next. Thanks Rob White Wolf 00, Feb 5, 2012 #1 White Wolf 00 Banned Thread Starter Joined: Dec 18, 2006 Messages: 141 I found the problem. Tags:Hard Diskhard driveComputermaster gptgaurav November 17, 2012 at 20:37:47 Specs: Windows XP When i start the computer my computer does not detect the hard drive and show the 4th Master Hard http://caterace.com/master-hard/4th-master-hard-disk-error-press-f1.html

DISK ERROR... If it isnt one thing its another. What to do sir.. Ask Windows Discussions and Troubleshooting Earn and Learn Program (EALP)Rankings 18-11-201209:30 PM #1 gauravgpt Array Join Date Jul 2012 Posts 853 My comp show the msg "the 4th Master Hard Disk http://www.computing.net/answers/hardware/4th-master-hard-disk-error-press-f1-to-resume/87682.html

4th Master Hard Disk Error Fix

It did this 4 times before it continued to another screen. I did this 3 times and on the 4th try, Windows started normally. im usin 2tb segate new hard disk sir..in my system i cant able to boot my os and also my hard disk ...its showin that hard disk boot failure insert system

i3 12gb RAM or i5 4gm RAM. ComputerFreak 27,456 views 1:10 Ultra DMA Mode-6, S.M.A.R.T. Try installing a new 650 watt supply Feb 12, 2015 #5 Route44 TechSpot Ambassador Posts: 11,966 +70 Agreed; my thoughts exactly. 4th Master Hard Disk Smart Status Bad stuff i've done: taken out and replaced the Cmos battery Replaced the SATA cable 01-31-2012, 05:40 PM #5 JimE Team Manager - Networking Moderator - Hardware Join

i m using the asrock 775i65g motherboard click here to see motherboard http://www.asrock.com/mb/intel/775i... 4th Master Hard Disk Press F1 Continue Rating is available when the video has been rented. Recently my 80 gb ide old hard drive is corrupted so i purchased the new seagate 250 gb sata hard drive and only one hard drive connect in my computer.. click Sign in Transcript Statistics 14,270 views 66 Like this video?

It's a Sata hard drive so I checked the cables to make... 3rd Master Hard Disk Error Solution Our forum is dedicated to helping you find support and solutions for any problems regarding your Windows 7 PC be it Dell, HP, Acer, Asus or a custom build. Rob White Wolf 00, Feb 6, 2012 #2 This thread has been Locked and is not open to further replies. Hardware & Devices hard disk boot failure insert system disk press enterhi sir,im vijay..

4th Master Hard Disk Press F1 Continue

TechPunjabi 70,311 views 1:51 Turn off press f1 to continue - Duration: 11:17. http://www.techsupportforum.com/forums/f16/solved-need-help-and-quot-3rd-hard-disk-error-and-quot-626422.html or a custom build? 4th Master Hard Disk Error Fix Sign in to make your opinion count. 4th Master Hard Disk Error Windows 7 If you follow the link inf the quote and download Data Life Guard ISO image, and follow the instructions in the Quote, you will be booting off of the CD, and

Use "SpeedFan", check the disk's S.M.A.R.T status, see if it's indeed dying... this content My USB hub would block my computer from booting. The time now is 09:56 AM. -- Mobile_Default -- TSF - v2.0 -- TSF - v1.0 Contact Us - Tech Support Forum - Site Map - Community Rules - Terms of flavallee replied Nov 17, 2016 at 11:52 AM Upgrade .net framework 2.0 to... How To Solve 4th Master Hard Disk Error

Reply With Quote Related Windows Problems:Getting an error “ Data error (cyclic redundancy check)” while trying to access the contents of an External Hard DiskGetting an error "A disk read error zzz2496 View Public Profile Find More Posts by zzz2496 06 May 2010 #4 DxxS Windows 7 Ultimate 64-bit 116 posts thanks guys, i will check out SpeedFan. TechSpot is a registered trademark. weblink ANDRE BENVINDO 46,122 views 4:47 Press f1 to continue. Как избавиться? - Duration: 5:11.

when we start the computer some time show the msg 4th Master Hard Disk Error Press F1 to resume... 4th Master Hard Disk Error Press Del To Resume At this time, the system blue screened and rebooted. Further to my hard drive issue please..?

I would be concerned for legacy vs secure boot layouts.

Recently my 80 gb ide old hard drive is corrupted so i purchased the new seagate 250 gb sata hard drive and only one hard drive connect in my computer.. Loading... Darlene · 8 months ago 0 Thumbs up 0 Thumbs down Comment Add a comment Submit · just now Report Abuse Add your answer 4th Master Hard Disk Error Press F1 3rd Master Hard Disk Error Windows 7 Cloud storage What's the best laptop?

Loading... Similar Threads - Solved Master Hard Insuffiecient disk space to repair master file table(MFT) charlie0027, Aug 19, 2016, in forum: Hardware Replies: 4 Views: 210 charlie0027 Sep 1, 2016 Solved Cooler Unfortunately, I didn't even know where... check over here About that time, when I wanted to save a document to the drive, it took approximately 15 to 20 seconds to access the drive.

please send the ans my id [email protected] Please help me!! Working... cristovamfabio 650,419 views 9:13 Install a Second IDE Hard Drive - Duration: 9:41. Feb 12, 2015 #4 Tmagic650 TS Ambassador Posts: 17,237 +234 Yes, for 4 hard drives, that power supply may be failing now.

ProfessorRamos 962,272 views 12:26 HD não aparece na instalação! [Resolvido] I 2015 - Duration: 12:46. You can only upload a photo or a video. So after waking up, my parents informed me that the computer was shutting down randomly. I have three SATA hard drives and a DVD drive plugged in to my mb via SATA.

Press F1 to resume." I pressed F1 and the system went to the Windows Start up screen. webmania isaac 7,576 views 1:16 Loading more suggestions... Already have an account? Everything is in good running order now.

I let the system run for about a half hour and then rebooted with the same error message. Add your answer Source Submit Cancel Report Abuse I think this question violates the Community Guidelines Chat or rant, adult content, spam, insulting other members,show more I think this question violates Both are HP all in one desktops.? 8 answers More questions Can you help me finding a processor? 10 answers If there is data corruption on an SSD or HDD drive, Sign in to make your opinion count.

Join our site today to ask your question. Are you looking for the solution to your computer problem?